The Federation of Bedenham and Holbrook Primary Schools

Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Bedenham Primary School
Bridgemary Avenue
Gosport
Hants
PO13 0XT
Tel No: 01329 280445
adminoffice@bedenham.hants.sch.uk

Holbrook Primary School
Wych Lane
Bridgemary
Gosport
PO13 0JN
Tel: 01329 286011
Email: adminoffice@holbrook.hants.sch.uk

The Federation of Bedenham and Holbrook Primary Schools

Welcome to our new website! - - - It is a work in progress and will be fully updated over the next few weeks. - - - Please click on the Facebook and Instagram links above, this is where we will be showcasing all the fabulous work we are doing in school!

  1. About Us
  2. Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Sharon Freeley

Executive Headteacher for the Federation

Mrs Sian Kelly

Business Manager for the Federation 

Miss Laura Carter

Deputy Headteacher

Bedenham Primary School

Mrs Lucie Golding

Acting Deputy Headteacher / SENDCo

Holbrook Primary School

Extended Leadership Team

Miss Jude Stedman

Lead Practitioner for the Federation

Mr Simon Lloyd

Resourced Provision Manager

Bedenham Primary School

Mrs Jo Richards

SENDCo

Bedenham Primary School

Mrs Helen Sivier

Resourced Provision Manager

Holbrook Primary School

Family Support & Pupil Support

Mrs Sue Edwards

Home School Link Worker

Bedenham Primary School

Mrs Sue Doole

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Bedenham Primary School

Mrs Leanne East

Home School Link Worker

Holbrook Primary School

Mrs Sasha Dawkins

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Holbrook Primary School

Teaching & Support Staff Team

Mrs Angel Archer - Specialist Phonics Teacher for the Federation

Bedenham Primary School

 
Class Teachers

Miss Natasha Clark - EYFS : Bears

Miss Emily McNamara - Year 1: Turtles

Mrs Jade Lowe - Year 2: Tigers

Miss Holly Bryant - Year 3: Elephants

Mrs Becky Smith - Year 3/4: Orangutans

Miss Chloe Price - Year 4: Leopards

Mrs Amy Jeffries - Year 5: Gorillas

Mrs Amber Turvey - Year 6: Dolphins (Wed-Fri)

Miss Sophie Trenchard - Year 6: Dolphins (Mon-Wed)

Miss Holly Butcher - Year 6: Whales

 

HLTAs

Mrs Samantha Reed

Mrs Karen Stewart

Mrs Lindsay Tilbury

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Emma Cadden 

Mr Connor Cadogan

Mrs Lydia Donnachie

Mr Brandon Emerson

Mrs Charlotte Fannan (Resource Provision)

Miss Katy Gibbs

Mrs Kelly Hanby (Resource Provision)

Mrs Jaime Hanlan (Resource Provision)

Mrs Lucy-Jane Hobson

Miss Xara Hyde

Miss Julie Jackson

Miss Amanda Newman

Mrs Nikki Penfold

Mr David Potter (Resource Provision) 

Miss Samantha Slater (Resource Provision)

Mrs Stacey Still

Miss A Taylorson

Mrs Alison Waite

Mrs Kayleigh Wayman

Mrs Louise Williams

Mrs Sian Witts

Mrs Charlene Young

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Maria Mangan - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Andrea Blackwell

Mrs Hannah Hiscock

Mrs Jackie Rowe

Mrs Swapna Taher

 

Admin Team

Mrs Sarah Davies - Admin Officer, Arbor Manager & Data Protection Officer for the Federation

Mrs Rebecca Saunders - Admin Assistant

Mrs Julie Dow - SEN Admin Assistant

 

Site Team

Mr Mark Vernon - Site Manager

Mrs Annie Digweed - Cleaner

Mrs Angie Harman - Cleaner

Mrs Paula Inkpin - Cleaner

 

HC3 Kitchen Team

Mrs Leanne Higgon - Cook

Mrs Lisa Stalk - Kitchen Assistant

Holbrook Primary School

 
Class Teachers

Mrs Vicky Messem - EYFS: Bears

Mrs Dawn Dexter-Hall - Year 1: Turtles

Miss Claire Ramshaw - Year 2: Tigers

Mrs Gemma Ginn - Year 3: Elephants

Mrs Caroline Landon - Year 4: Leopards

Mrs Carly Williams - Year 5: Gorillas (Wed-Fri)

Mrs Louise Ward-Prowse - Year 5: Gorillas (Mon-Wed)

Miss Ellie Tuck - Year 6: Whales

Mr Steve Moloney - Resource Provision: Penguins 1

Miss Linda Gibson - Resource Provision: Penguins 2

 

HLTAs

Mrs Ruth Brenton

Mrs Daniella Stevens

 
Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Michelle Aston (Resource Provision)

Miss Angela Bradwell (Resource Provision)

Miss H Burns

Mrs Amber Derrick (Resource Provision)

Miss Megan Dooley

Mrs Lynne Franklin (Resource Provision)

Mrs Debbie Gander

Mrs Georgia Ingledew (Resource Provision)

Mrs Charlotte Jordan-Baker

Miss Sam Lane

Mrs Concilia Mahambo

Ms Lisa Marshall

Ms Kim Matthews

Miss Nicola Moth

Miss Cheryl Muckart

Mrs Gemma Philp

Ms Tina Powell

Mrs Hayley Rattray

Miss M Rees

Mrs Stacey Reid

Mrs Paige Scott

Miss Annie Shailes

Mrs Kerry Shephard (Resource Provision)

Mrs Joanne Smith (Resource Provision)

Mrs Kylie Stanton

Miss Natasha Taylor (Resource Provision)

Mrs Claire Tolson

Mrs Charlotte Wiles

Mrs Ellen Young (Resource Provision)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Joanne Evans - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Kerry Davidson

Mrs Charlotte Freeman

Mrs Angie Hooper

Mrs Sarah Hughes

Mrs Kelly Kemp

Mrs Debra Shanahan

Mr Tony Thomond

 

Admin Team

Mrs Sarah Eglon - Senior Admin Assistant

Mrs Kirsty Wilson - Admin Assistant

 

Site Team

Mr Jimmy MacDonald - Site Manager

Miss Charlie Angelo - Cleaner

Mrs Annie Milligan - Cleaner

Mrs Jan Mugford - Cleaner

Miss Lyn Roper - Cleaner

 

HC3 Kitchen Team

Mrs Gail Gibbens - Cook

Miss Sarah Croxson - Kitchen Assistant

Some of our staff have more than one role, for example some of our LSAs also work as Lunchtime Supervisors or Breakfast Club Assistants. They appear once in the lists above.